•  

     

    K-3 Blended learning bus routes

  • #1 BUS 1-11
    10:10 AM 2574 W BENCH RD
    10:33 AM 2583 W BENCH RD
    10:35 AM 2622 W BENCH RD
    10:40 AM 2847 W BENCHVIEW
    10:45 AM 2877 W LOREN BEN
    10:47 AM 2975 W KUHN RD
    10:50 AM 2834 W KUHN RD
    10:55 AM 2670 W KUHN RD
    10:58 AM 871 S SCHAAKE RD
    11:00 AM 842 S SCHAAKE RD

     

    #4 BUS 3-12
    10:15 AM SHERMAN LANE
    10:17 AM 703 MCKINNEY RD
    10:20 AM ELLIOT LANE
    10:22 AM COULTER, EL RANCHO LNS.
    10:25 AM MOUNTAINVIEW LANE
    10:28 AM 734-754 MCKINNEY RD
    10:30 AM COVEY RD
    10:35 AM 2311 W BENCH RD.
    10:38 AM GOLF COURSE
    10:45 AM GOLF COURSE APTS.
    10:50 AM 2236 W BENCH RD.
    10:55 AM THACKER RD/WINDHILL LN
    11:00 AM 706 S THACKER RD
    11:05 AM SUNSET ACRES RD.

     

    #7 BUS 2-20
    10:40 AM 2200 BLK CUNNINGHAM
    10:45 AM 2100 BLK CUNNINGHAM
    10:48 AM APRIL/DANIELLE
    10:51 AM JULY RD/ALLEN RD
    10:54 AM 639-643 TAYLOR RD
    10:57 AM 634-640 ANDES RD
    11:00 AM MAY/APRIL ON ANDES
    11:03 AM 600 BLK OF WAGON
    10:55 AM BUENA VISTA
    11:00 AM GARZA RD.
    11:05 AM NUEVO LEON

     

    # 10 BUS 2-06
    9:40 5 AM 1602 W HWY 26
    9:45 AM 717 S LEMASTER RD
    9:50 AM 1651 W GILLIS RD
    9:55 AM 210 BRONSON ST
    10:00 AM 1334 W CUNNINGHAM
    10:05 AM 760 S BILLINGTON
    10:1 0 AM 1848 W FOLEY
    10:15 AM 1857 W SUTTON
    10:22 AM 250 S O’HARA
    10:27 AM 696 S STEELE RD
    10:30 AM 578 S STEELE RD
    10:35 AM 278 S STEELE RD
    10:40 AM 1861 W HERMAN
    10:50 AM 155 S REYNOLDS
    10:52 AM 78 S REYNOLDS
    10:55 AM 30 S REYNOLDS
    11:00 AM PROVIDENCE RD
    11:05 AM 154 S HWY 17

     

    # 13 BUS 1-06
    11:00 AM GOLDEN PLAINS
       

     

    #16 BUS 2-17
    11:00 AM OTHELLO MANOR
       

     

    #18 BUS 1-20
    ( SHUTTLE A BUS ) 1ST SESSION
    7:40 AM HIAWATHA
    7:45 AM OHS BY FLAG POLE
    7:48 AM LUTACAGA
    7:55 AM SCOOTNEY
    8:00 AM WAHITIS
    AM PICK UP SHUTTLE
    11:00 AM HIAWATHA
    11:05 AM OHS BY FLAG POLE
    11:08 AM LUTACAGA
    11:08 AM MMS
    11:12 AM SCOOTNEY
    11:20 AM WAHITIS

     

    #18 BUS 1-20
    ( SHUTTLE A BUS ) 2ND SESSION
    PM PICK UP SHUTTLE
    2:40 PM HIAWATHA
    2:45 PM OHS BY FLAG POLE
    2:48 PM LUTACAGA
    2:50 PM MMS
    2:55 PM SCOOTNEY
    3:00 PM WAHITIS
    3:10 PM HIAWATHA
    3:15 PM 895 S BROADWAY
    3:20 PM SODA ST
    3:25 PM 70 E JUNIPER ST
  • #2 BUS 1-15
    10:25 AM 2414 W BENCH RD
    10:30 AM FLYING K LANE
    10:35 AM RIDGEVIEW LOOP
    10:40 AM HILLCREST RD
    10:45 AM 2351 W BENCH RD
    10:50 AM GRACE LANE
    10:51 AM 2071-2072 BENCH RD
    10:53 AM 2013 W BENCH RD
    10:55 AM BUENA VISTA
    11:00 AM GARZA RD.
    11:05 AM NUEVO LEON

     

    #5 BUS 1-19
    10:25 AM 845-849 S MCKINNEY
    10:27 AM 2400 BLK HAMPTON
    10:32 AM 966 S MCKINNEY RD
    10:35 AM MCKINNEY/HATTON
    10:40 AM LINDA LANE/HATTON
    10:45 AM PARKS LANE
    10:50 AM 2138 W HAMPTON
    10:52 AM 2224 W HAMPTON
    10:57 AM 875 S TAYLOR RD
    11:00 AM HIGHLAND RD
    11:05 AM CRESTLINE RD

     

    #8 BUS 2-08
    10:35 AM 2100 W PANAMA RD
    10:40 AM CANAL RD
    10:45 AM SADDLE RD/SPUR LN
    10:50 AM KRISTINA RD/2200 BLK RAINIER RD
    10:55 AM DEBORAH CT/KAYLEE RD
    10:58 AM 660-663 KAYLEE RD
    11:05 AM YELLOW CAMP

     

    # 11 BUS 1-16
    10:20 AM 2106 EDDIES LN
    10:25 AM 1010 S HWY 24
    10:30 AM 2005 W ATKINSON
    10:35 AM 1001 S SUNDANCE
    10:38 AM 1021 S SUNDANCE
    10:40 AM 2061 W ATKINSON
    10:42 AM 2078 W ATKINSON
    10:47 AM 1045 S HILO
    10:55 AM 1039 S HARLEY LN
    11:00 AM 2087 W HAMPTON
    11:05 AM 1907 W HAMPTON

     

    # 14 BUS 2-12
    11:00 AM RADAR TRAILER COURT
       

     

    #17 BUS 1-13
    11:00 WEAVERS TRL COURT
       

     

    #19 BUS 2-19
    ( SHUTTLE B BUS ) 1ST SESSION
    7:15 AM LUTACAGA
    7:25 AM MMS BUS LOOP
    7:30 AM WAHITIS
    7:35 AM SCOOTNEY
    7:40 AM HIAWATHA
    AM PICK UP AND PM D/O SHUTTLE
    10:40 AM 895 S BROADWAY
    10:45 AM 71 E SODA ST
    10:50 AM 70 E JUNIPER ST
    10:55 AM LUTACAGA
    11:00 AM MMS BUS LOOP
    11:10 AM WAHITIS
    11:20 AM SCOOTNEY
    11:30 AM HIAWATHA

     

     

  • #3 BUS 1-14
    10:30 AM 2390 W HWY 26
    10:37 AM 2870 W HWY 26
    10:40 AM 2887 W HWY 26
    10:47 AM RAINIER/CHALINO LANE
    10:55 AM 646-674 THACKER RD
    10:58 AM 2280-2288 BARBARA RD
    11:00 AM BARBARA/SARA/JUSTIN PL
    11:05 AM 2242-2282 SHELLEY RD

     

    #6 BUS 6-11
    10:15 AM MCMANAMON RD
    10:20 AM MAY RD. OFF OF RD. 12
    10:30 AM PHILLIPS/BARTON RD
    10:35 AM 7702 RD. 12 SE
    11:00 AM EAGLE APTS./TAYLOR

     

    #9 BUS 4-11
    10:05 AM 1820 W BENCH RD
    10:10 AM 1735 W BENCH RD
    10:15 AM 1190 S BOOKER
    10:20 AM 1190 S HWY 17
    10:25 AM 13911 S HWY 17
    10:35 AM 1155 S HWY 17
    10:40 AM YEISLEY RD
    10:45 AM 1901 W HATTON
    10:50 AM 815 STEELE RD
    11:00 AM 850 S HWY 17
    11:02 AM 903 S HWY 17
    11:05 AM 923 S HWY 17

     

    # 12 BUS 5-11
    9:35 AM 2321 W HWY 24
    9:40 AM 2499 W YEISLEY RD
    9:55 AM 10032 HENDRICKS RD
    10:00 AM FIRE STATION @ HENDRICKS RD
    10:10 AM 8890 SAGEHILL RD
    10:15 AM 1241 RANGEVIEW RD
    10:20 AM 9090 SAGEHILL RD
    10:30 AM 201 ROBIN RD
    10:32 AM 2141 W HWY 24
    10:37 AM 420 RADAR HILL RD
    10:40 AM 701 RADAR HILL RD
    10:45 AM 3361 MAIL RD
    10:50 AM 433 DESSERT RD
    10:57 AM 2091 W PANTERA
    11:00 AM 2083 W JAMES RD
    11:05 AM 2065 W HORACIO

     

    # 15 BUS 4-12
    11:00 AM SPORTSMAN TRL COURT
       

Areas

  • ROUTE # LOCATION DRIVER BUS #
    1 KUHN, BENCH, SCHAAKE, O'BRIAN, DANIELSON RD, BENCHVIEW, LORAN BEN LANE JOANNA 1-11
    2 BENCH TO HILLCREST, FLYING K LANE, GRACE LANE, NUEVO LEON DANIELLE 1-15
    3 HWY 26 WEST OF OTHELLO, SUMMERSET WEST, RAINIER RD. AREAS BOB W 1-14
    4 SHERMAN LANE, 700 BLOCK OF MCKINNEY, THACKER, MOUNTAINVIEW LN, COULTER LN, GOLF COURSE, SUNSET ACRES EMILY 3-12
    5 800 BLOCK OF MCKINNEY, 2200-2400 BLOCK OF HAMPTON RD, LINDA LANE, PARKS LANE, HIGHLAND AND CRESTVIEW TERRY 1-19
    6 MCMANAMON RD, MAY RD ON ROYAL SLOPE, BARTON RD, EAGLE APTS OFF OF TAYLOR RD. TELE 6-11
    7 APRIL, MAY, JUNE, JULY, CUNNINGHAM, ANDES, DANIELLE, WAGON, TAYLOR RD. KIM 2-20
    8 PANAMA, CANAL, SADDLE, SPUR, KAYLEE, KRISTINA, SIELAFF MARIAN G 2-08
    9 HWY 17 SOUTH OF HWY 26, MUSE ROAD, BOOKER ROAD, FOX ROAD, HATTON, 800 BLOCK OF STEELE, MARTINEZ LANE CRAIG 4-11
    10 HWY 17 NORTH OF HWY 26, FOLEY, SUTTON, HERMAN, 30 REYNOLDS ROAD- 153 REYNOLDS RD, JEANNO 2-06
    11 HI LO, ATKINSON RD, EDDIES LANE BOB C 1-16
    12 HWY 24 SOUTH TO RADAR HILL, HENDRICKS ROAD, HART ROAD, 2400 BLOCK OF YEISLEY RD SCHUY 5-11
    13 GOLDEN PLAINS- 2049 W BENCH RD AMY 3-11
    14 RADAR TRAILER COURT 810 S HWY 24 PERLA 2-12
    15 SPORTSMAN TRAILER COURT 370 S REYNOLDS RD MARILU 4-12
    16 OTHELLO MANOR 815 S TAYLOR RD DAWN 2-17
    17 WEAVER'S TRAILER COURT 2251 W HWY 26 DOUG 1-13
    18 SHUTTLE BUS A - SEE SCHEDULE BELOW PATTY 1-20
    19 SHUTTLE BUS B- SEE SCHEDULE BELOW SARAH 2-19
    20 RESOURCE ROUTE /PK - 1 AREA TBD YVONNE 2-11
    21 RESOURCE ROUTE /PK - 2 AREA TBD STEPHANIE 1-09
    22 RESOURCE ROUTE /PK - 3 AREA TBD LEO 2-18
  • If you have any questions, please contact our Transportation Department at 509-488-3741 ext. 1102.

    If, because of a disability, you need access to this information in an alternative format, please contact our Human Resources Department at 509-488-2659.